elite cavalry in fast 09

The game should be running correctly now, report any problems here.

Moderator: Moderators

elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby skeleton » Thu Apr 09, 2009 6:00 am

in fast 09 on clicking on the link for elite cavalry stats are not visible and the top of the page it gives the message-- Error, unit Elite Cavary, not defined. possibly VERY bad bug.
skeleton
King & International Playboy
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2009 10:58 am

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby Streamline » Thu Apr 09, 2009 6:24 am

work time now, but although the stats link wont come up with the stats hiring them should work

Elite Cavalry
Swords 18 Shields 5
Health 20 Pockets 0.4
Type Ground Gold Upkeep 7
Food Upkeep 0.17 Transport Space Used 3

Theres there stats anyway, ill look at it when i get home, maybe chip will get it done before hand though
If your reading this, send me a drink
User avatar
Streamline
Master of Chaos
 
Posts: 566
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2007 1:47 pm
Location: Rehab

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby Chip » Thu Apr 09, 2009 7:51 am

skeleton wrote:in fast 09 on clicking on the link for elite cavalry stats are not visible and the top of the page it gives the message-- Error, unit Elite Cavary, not defined. possibly VERY bad bug.


where we your clicking on the link. what page.

might help us fix the problem.
Image
User avatar
Chip
King & Data Discombobulator
 
Posts: 1853
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2007 3:12 pm

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby skeleton » Thu Apr 09, 2009 8:20 am

http://roc.chaoticage.com/cgi-bin/milsh ... e%20Cavary

I came here from training grounds..lower part of the building attributes page shows the military units available for upgrade..from there I clicked elite cavalry

http://roc.chaoticage.com/cgi-bin/build ... a265555e70
skeleton
King & International Playboy
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2009 10:58 am

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby skeleton » Thu Apr 09, 2009 3:35 pm

I am sure you guys would be doing your bit but I just observed a thing and wanted to point it out..it may help you in solving this

everywhere from training grounds to elite cavalry page cavalry is spelled as "cavary" instead of cavalry. this might be the reason for missing link. even in the error message above its cavary not cavalry
skeleton
King & International Playboy
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2009 10:58 am

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby Streamline » Thu Apr 09, 2009 4:11 pm

ive pointed that to chip before i turned admin

ill check the database,

EDIT::

Changes MilUpgrade in bonus's Data
From
Cavary > Elite Cavary
To
Cavalry > Elite Cavalry

Checked myself works now, would like a second opinion though
If your reading this, send me a drink
User avatar
Streamline
Master of Chaos
 
Posts: 566
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2007 1:47 pm
Location: Rehab

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby Chip » Fri Apr 10, 2009 9:52 pm

nice work.

asy oua llc ans eem yt ypingl eaves alot tobe desired
Image
User avatar
Chip
King & Data Discombobulator
 
Posts: 1853
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2007 3:12 pm

Re: elite cavalry in fast 09

Postby Streamline » Sat Apr 11, 2009 12:54 am

thansk and dont do that again, im drunk at the moment and stuggled to decipher that
If your reading this, send me a drink
User avatar
Streamline
Master of Chaos
 
Posts: 566
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2007 1:47 pm
Location: Rehab


Return to Major Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron